Website Manager

SportsParadize Soccer Academy

After School Soccer Program

Founded in 2006, SportsParadize Soccer Academy offers After School Soccer programs, Soccer Summer Camps and Individual/Group soccer training across Central Florida. With top quality certified coaches, SportsParadize Soccer Academy provides one of the top after school soccer programs in the Orlando region. 

We currently work at several Elementary and Middle Schools across Central Florida. 

Soccer After School Benefits include:

1.Improve Cardiovascular Functions and Skills

2. Lowers Body Fat Naturally

3. Build Muscles Mass and Increase Muscle Strength

4. Increase Stamina and Endurance

5. Improve Coordination Skills

6. Increase Aerobic Capacity

7. Increase Reflex and Agility

8. Increase Concentration, Determination, and Persistence

9. Increase Bone Density

10. Improve Cognitive Thinking

11. Improve Competitive Spirit

12. Great Way to Spend Family Time

13. Easy to Start

14. Enhances Social Interaction and Connections

15. Increase Mental Alertness and Well-Being

16. Relieving Stress

17. Promotes Teamwork and Sharing

18. Reduces Anxiety

19. Increase Confidence and Self-Esteem

20. Fun





Location: At your school

Times: 

Elementary Schools – Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday  3:15 - 4:15 PM

Elementary Schools Wednesday  2:15 - 3:15 PM

Middle School -Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 3:00 - 4:00 PM

Middle School-Wednesday  2:00 - 3:00 PM


Cost: $50 monthly

Registration Fee: $0


Program Dates: Monthly

Mondays:

August 26, September 9, 16, 23

September 30, October 7, 14, 21

October 28, November 4, 11, 18

December 2, 9,16-($40) only month at $40. Every other month is $50


Tuesdays: 

August 27, September 3, 10, 17

September 24, October 1, 8, 15

October 22, 29, November 5, 12

November 19, December 3, 10, 17


Wednesdays:

August 28, September 4, 11, 18

September 25, October 2, 9, 16

October 23, 30, November 6, 13

November 20, December 4, 11, 18


Thursdays:

August 29, September 5, 12, 19

September 26, October 3, 10, 17

October 24, 31, November 7, 14

November 21, December 5, 12, 19


Fridays:

August 30, September 6, 13, 20

September 27, October 4, 11, 18

October 25, November 1, 8, 15

November 22, 29, December 6, 13





School list:


APOPKA ELEMENTARY --WEDNESDAY

ALOMA ELEMENTARY --MONDAY

AZALEA PARK ELEMENTARY BETA -MONDAY

BONNEVILLE ELEMENTARY -MONDAY

BOGGY CREEK ELEMENTARY-MONDAY 

CARVER MIDDLE - WEDNEDAY

CASTLE CREEK ELEMENTARY -WEDNESDAY 

CATALINA ELEMENTARY -WEDNESDAY

CHENEY ELEMENTARY-WEDNESDAY  

CHICKASAW ELEMENTARY - MONDAY

CLAY SPRINGS ELEMENTARY -WEDNESDAY 

CONWAY ELEMENTARY -MONDAY 

CYPRESS Park Elementary – WEDNESDAY 

DENN JOHN MIDDLE -WEDNESDAY 

DILLARD STREET ELEMENTARY -TUESDAY 

DOVER SHORES ELEMENTARY – TUESDAY 

DREAM LAKE ELEMENTARY –TUESDAY 

EAGLES NEST ELEMENTARY—TUESDAY  

EAST LAKE ELEMENTARY –TUESADY 

ECCLESTON ELEMENTARY—TUESDAY  

ENGELWOOD ELEMENTARY –WEDNESDAY 

FORSYTH WOODS ELEMENTARY-THURSDAY 

FRANGUS ELEMENTARY –THURSDAY 

HARMONY MIDDLE –WEDNESDAY

HIAWASSEE ELEMENTARY –WEDNESDAY 

HUNGERFORD ELEMENTARY –THURSDAY 

IVEY LANE ELEMENTARY—THURSDAY 

JACKSON MIDDLE –THURSDAY 

COMO ELEMENTARY –FRIDAY 

KILLARNEY ELEMENTARY –FRIDAY 

LAKE GEM ELEMENTARY –FRIDAY 

LAKE GEORGE ELEMENTARY—WEDNESDAY 

LAKE SILVER ELEMENTARY ---WEDNESDAY 

LAKE WESTON ELEMENTARY –FRIDAY 

LAKEVILLE ELEMENTARY –FRIDAY 

LANCASTER ELEMENTARY –THURSDAY 

LAWTON CHILES ELEMENTARY –FRIDAY 

LEGACY MIDDLE –WEDNESDAY 

LIBERTY MIDDLE –WEDNESDAY 

LITTLE RIVER ELEMENTARY –THURSDAY 

LOCKHART ELEMENTARY –FRIDAY 

LOCKHART MIDDLE –WEDNESDAY 

LOVELL ELEMENTARY –FRIDAY 

MAGNOLIA SCHOOL –WEDNESDAY

MAXEY ELEMENTARY –FRIDAY

McCOY ELEMENTARY –WEDNESDAY 

MEADOW WOODS ELEMENTARY –THURSDAY 

METROWEST ELEMENTARY MONDAY 

MEADOW WOODS MIDDLE –WEDNESDAY 

MEADOWBROOK MIDDLE –TUESDAY 

MEMORIAL MIDDLE –WEDNESDAY 

MILLENNIA ELEMENTARY –WEDNESDAY 

MILLENNIA GARDENS ELEMENTARY –THURSDAY 

MOLLIE RAY ELEMENTARY –WEDNESDAY 

NARCOOSSEE ELEMENTARY –TUESDAY

NARCOOSSEE MIDDLE –MONDAY 

OAK HILL ELEMENTARY –WEDNESDAY 

OAKSHIRE ELEMENTARY –THURSDAY 

OCOEE ELEMENTARY --WEDNESDAY

ODYSSEY MIDDLE –WEDNESDAY 

ORLO VISTA ELEMENTARY –WEDNESDAY 

PALMETTO ELEMENTARY --WEDNESDAY

PASSPORT SCHOOL—WEDNESDAY 

PERSHING ELEMENTARY –THURSDAY 

PIEDMONT LAKES MIDDLE –WEDNESDAY 

PINAR ELEMENTARY –TUESDAY 

PINE HILLS ELEMENTARY --THURSDAY

PINELOCH ELEMENTARY --FRIDAY

PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY –WEDNESDAY 

RIDGEWOOD PARK ELEMENTARY --THURSDAY

RIVERDALE ELEMENTARY --FRIDAY

RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY --FRIDAY

ROBINSWOOD MIDDLE --FRIDAY

ROCK LAKE ELEMENTARY –WEDNESDAY 

ROLLING HILLS ELEMENTARY --MONDAY

ROSEMONT ELEMENTARY --MONDAY

SADLER ELEMENTARY --FRIDAY

SALLY RIDE ELEMENTARY --FRIDAY

SHENANDOAH ELEMENTARY --WEDNESDAY

SHINGLE CREEK ELEMENTARY --FRIDAY

SOUTH CREEK MIDDLE --WEDNESDAY

SOUTHWOOD ELEMENTARY --FRIDAY

SPRING LAKE ELEMENTARY -WEDNESDAY

ST. CLOUD ELEMENTARY--THURSDAY

TANGELO PARK ELEMENTARY --WEDNESDAY

THREE POINTS ELEMENTARY --WEDNESDAY

UNION PARK ELEMENTARY --TUESDAY

UNION PARK MIDDLE --WEDNESDAY

VISTA LAKES ELEMENTARY --WEDNESDAY

VENTURA ELEMENTARY --THURSDAY

WALKER MIDDLE -WEDNESDAY

WASHINGTON SHORES ELEMENTARY--FRIDAY 

WATERBRIDGE ELEMENTARY --FRIDAY

WEST OAKS ELEMENTARY --FRIDAY

WESTRIDGE MIDDLE --FRIDAY

WETHERBEE ELEMENTARY --WEDNESDAY

WHEATLEY ELEMENTARY –THURSDAY 

WINEGARD ELEMENTARY --THURSDAY

WYNDHAM LAKES ELEMENTARY--MONDAY

Registration Listing

No Programs are Currently Displayed

There are no programs or divisions available at the moment. Please contact your club administrator with any questions.
Copyright © 2020 Sports Paradize Soccer Academy
Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In